Detail Page
Data Ref: GA SPA 13/2 1813
Image:
Species Name: Acacia buxifolia
Common Name: Box Leaf Wattle
Location Name: Murrumbateman
Seed or Plant: Seed
Botanical Name:
Amount held: 2902
Seed Use: Available
Propagation Date:
Plant Form: Shrub (middle)
URL Link: http://plantnet.rbgsyd.nsw.gov.au/cgi-bin/NSWfl.pl?page=nswfl&lvl=sp&name=Acacia~buxifolia